JavaScript 를 사용할 수 없습니다.
일부 콘텐츠가 정상적으로 작동하지 않을 가능성이 있습니다.

Executive Board Members

Position Number
President 1
honorable member 10
Advisory member 12
Vice President 47
Director 61
Title Name Term(Years) Affiliation
1 President& Executive Director JinHyo Joseph Yun 3 Senior Researcher, IT Convergence Division, DGIST
Title Name Term(Years) Affiliation
1 Honorable member Loet Leydesdorff N/A University of Amsterdam
2 Fumio Kodama N/A University of Tokyo
3 Francisco Javier Carrillo N/A Tecnologico de Monterrey
4 Ulrich Witt N/A Max Planck Institute of Economics
5 KongRae Lee N/A DGIST
6 Keun Lee N/A Seoul National University
7 Keld Laursen N/A Copenhagen Business School
8 Venni V. Krishna N/A Jawaharlal Nehru University
9 Philip Cooke N/A Cardiff University
10 Fred Phillips N/A Stony Brook University
Title Name Term(Years) Affiliation
1 Advisory member TaiYoo Kim N/A Seoul National University
2 JeongRo Yoon N/A KAIST
3 MinHwa Lee N/A KAIST
4 JeonIl Moon N/A DGIST
5 BongJin Cho N/A Keimyung university
6 GeunWoo Ryu N/A Keimyung university
7 SungSoo Seol N/A Hannam University
8 SunYang Chung N/A Konkuk University
9 ByungKeun Kim N/A Korea University of Technology and Education
10 JooHan Kim N/A National Science Museum
11 Taeho Park N/A Director &Professor of
School of Global Innovation and Leadership, San Jose State University
12 MunCho Kim N/A Emeritus Professor of Sociology, Korea University
Title Name Term(Years) Affiliation
1 Vice President& Executive Director KiSeok Kwon 3 Professor,
Public Administration, Hanbat National University
2 Vice President& Executive Director & Head of Awards Committee KyungBae Park 3 Professor, Business Administration, Sangji University
3 Vice President& Head of Awards Committee Glenn S. Banaguas (Philippines) 3 Glenn S. Banaguas (Philippines)
4 Vice President& Executive Director & Head of Open Innovation Index Development & Evaluation Committee DooSeok Lee 3 Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
5 Vice President& Executive Director & Head of Open Innovation Index Development & Evaluation Committee ChangHwan Shin 3 Professor of Social Welfare, Kyungpook National University
6 Vice President& Head of Open Innovation Index Development & Evaluation Committee Tim Minshall (UK) 3 Director of Manufacturing Engineering Tripos (MET), Cambridge University
7 Vice President& Executive Director & Head of Consulting Committee KyoungHun Kim 3 Head of Neo Economy Society Institute, Inc.
8 Vice President& Head of Consulting Committee YeongWha Sawng 3 Professor of Management of Technology, Konkuk University
9 Vice President& Head of Consulting Committee Penghui LYU (China) 3 Professor of Wuhan University, School of Information Management
10 Vice President& Executive Director & Head of Open Innovation Platform Development Committee Heungju Ahn 3 Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
11 Vice President& Head of Open Innovation Platform Development Committee WooSung Jung 3 Professor of Industrial and Management Engineering, POSTECH
12 Robert Huggins (UK) 3 School of Planning and Geography
Cardiff University
13 Vice President& Executive Director & Head of Academic Committee DongKyu Won 3 Chief Researcher, Analysis Division of Industrial Market, KISTI
14 Vice President& Head of Academic Committee Avvari V. Mohan (Malaysia) 3 Professor of University of Nottingham, Business School
15 Vice President& Auditor ByungJoon Choi 6 CEO of IGSP, Inc.
* For the reason that an auditor is not allowed to take a position of executive director simultaneously, after the term as auditor, ByungJoon Choi will be added, as initially commissioned, to Executive Director Committee.
16 ByungTae Kim 6 Head of Creative Industry Division, Daegu Gyeongbuk Development Institute
* For the reason that an auditor is not allowed to take a position of executive director simultaneously, after the term as auditor, ByungJoon Choi will be added, as initially commissioned, to Executive Director Committee.
17 Vice President& Executive Director SangOk Choi 3 Professor of Public Administration, Korea University
18 SangHyun Lee 3 CEO of Sntec, Inc.
19 HwanJin Nho 3 Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
20 JongIn 3 Professor of Graduate School of Entrepreneurship, Hanbat National University
21 KwangHo Jung 3 Professor of Graduate School of Public Administration, Seoul National University
22 Vice President JungDong Lee 3 Professor of Technology Management Economics and Policy Program, Seoul National University
23 SHI Lei (China) 3 Professor of School of Environment, Tsinghua University
24 WiChin Song 3 Research Division of Social Technology Innovation, STEPI
25 SangHo Lee 3 Professor of Urban Engineering, Hanbat National University
26 YoungJoo Ko 3 Head of Future Strategies Center,
Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology
27 Domingo
Ribeiro
(Spain)
3 Facultad de Economi´a, University of Valencia
28 Guenter Koch
(Germany)
3 Professor, associated with
Technical University of Graz, Austria
Danube University
Humboldt Cosmos Multiversity
29 JungHee Han 3 Professor of Management of TechnologyMBA, Chonnam National University
30 EunNyeong Heo 3 Professor of Energy Resources Engineering, Seoul National University
31 SangCheol Lee 3 Senior Researcher, IT Convergence Division, DGIST
32 Glenn S. Banaguas 3 De La Salle Araneta University
33 HeeSang Lee 3 SungKyunKwan University
34 ChoongJae Lim 3 KeiMyung university
35 Aino Kianto (Finland) 3 Professor of Lappeenranta University of Technology
36 Andreas Braun (Germany) 3 Professor of BES Business School Berlin Potsdam
37 Bettina Von Stamm
(Germany)
3 Adjunct Professor, Hult Business School Gastdozent, TUM (Technical University Munich)
38 Blanca C. Garcia (Mexico) 3 Professor of El Colegio de La Frontera Norte (Colef)
39 Giovanni Schiuma (Italy) 3 Professor of Università degli Studi della Basilicata
40 JangHyun Kim 3 Professor of Interaction Science
SungKyunKwan University
41 Paola Paoloni (Italy) 3 Professor of Niccolò Cusano University – Rome
42 Stephen McLaughlin (Ireland) 3 Professor of National University of Ireland Maynooth
43 Tan Yigitcanlar (Australia) 3 Professor of Queensland University of Technology
44 Tommi Inkinen (Finland) 3 Professor of University of Helsinki
45 SeungHee Lee 3 Southern Illinois University
46 Xin Yi (Bangladesh) 3 Professor of School of Architecture, Southeast University
47 Dominik F. Schlossstein (Germany) 3 Project Manager at ERGO Versicherungsgruppe AG
Title Name Term(Years) Affiliation
1 Director WooYoung Jung 3 Chief Researcher, IT Convergence Division, DGIST
2 JoonWoo Son 3 Senior Researcher, IT Convergence Division, DGIST
3 Natalja Lace
(Latvia)
3 Professor of Riga Technical University
4 MoonJong Choi 3 Senior Researcher, Wellness Convergence Center, DGIST
5 EuiSeob Jeong 3 Chief Researcher, Seoul Team, KISTI
6 ByungWoon Kim 3 ETRI
7 Director &
Head of Consulting Committee
YounSeok Park 3 TECHNOVALUE, Inc.
8 Director Yohan Kim 3 Daegu TechnoPark
9 MyungSan Jun 3 SPICUS Service, Inc.
10 SunAh Kim 3 Kumoh National Institute of Technology
11 DongJin Park 3 2ver media, Inc.
12 Pun-Arj Chairatana 3 Noviscape Consulting Group Co., Ltd
13 ChiSoo Ahn 3 Director of Policy and Strategy, KBSI
14 ByungHeon Lee 3 Kwangwoon University
15 SunHi Yoo 3 KISTI
16 Chengli Shu 3 Xi’an Jiaotong University
17 Chia-Liang Hung 3 National Chi Nan University
18 ByeongSun Lee 3 Omning Co., Ltd
19 Ddembe Williams 3 KCA University
20 YongSu Ko 3 KISTEP
21 Deok Soon Yim 3 Korea Institute for Innovation Cluster
22 SangMoon Park 3 Kangwon National University
23 DongHwan Kim 3 ChungAng University
24 Valentina Della Corte 3 University of Naples Federico ?
25 DongWon Sohn 3 Inha University
26 DongWuk Yim 3 Korea National University of Transportation
27 HeeDae Kim 3 Daegu Digital Industry Promotion Agency
28 Francisco Escribano E. Sotos 3 Titular de Universidad
29 Guenter KOCH 3 Humboldt Cosmos Multiversity
30 Yuri Sadoi 3 Meijo University
31 YooJin Han 3 Sookmyung Women’s University
32 HyueSu Ha 3 Kyungpook national university
33 SungSoo Hwang 3 Yeungnam University
34 Ir. Januar Heryanto 3 Universitas Pelita Harapan Surabaya
35 Isabel Pardo Garcia 3 Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha
36 JaeHyun Lee 3 Daegu University
37 Chih-cheng Lo 3 National Changhua University of Education
38 JeongHwan Jeon 3 GyeongSang National University
39 JeongHwan Lee 3 Myongji University
40 JinHan Kim 3 Kumoh national university
41 JongYeon Lim 3 KISTI
42 JungTae Hwang 3 Hallym University
43 Richard Hu 3 University of Canberra
44 JinWon Kang 3 KISTEP
45 Melih Bulu 3 Istanbul Sehir University
46 NamChul Shin 3 Pace University
47 EunHee Kim 3 Chonnam National University
48 TaeWoon Kim 3 Keimyung University
49 TaeHee Kim 3 National Research Foundation of Korea
50 SukJae Jeong 3 KwangWoon University
51 SunYoung Park 3 Konkuk University, Management of Technology
52 SunWoo Kim 3 Science and Technology Policy Institute
53 WonIl Lee 3 Hanbat National University, Business Administration
54 YunBae Kim 3 SungKyunKwan University, Management of Technology
55 ManHyung Cho 3 Hannam University
56 Director&
Head of Awards Committee
WanJong Joo 3 TAEBAEK, Intellectual Property Law Firm
57 Director YongHan Choi 3 Seoul Education Research & Information Institute
58 JinWoo Im 3 DGIST
59 YoungDuk Kim 3 DGIST
60 TaeSoo Eom 3 Director of
Time and Space LAB
61 HoonSik Tak 3 Chairman of
Korea Public Marketing Laboratory