JavaScript 를 사용할 수 없습니다.
일부 콘텐츠가 정상적으로 작동하지 않을 가능성이 있습니다.

Position Number
President 2
honorable member 12
Advisory member 12
Registered Directo 13
Auditor 2
Vice President 50
Director 61
Title Name Term Affiliation
1 Emeritus & Organizing President JinHyo Joseph Yun 2017.12.08~2023.12.31 Tenured Principal Researcher, DGIST
2 2nd Executive President Dongkyu Won 2017.12.08~2020.12.31 Chief Researcher, KISTI
3 3rd Executive President KwangHo Jung 2021.01.01~2023.12.31 Professor, Seoul National University
Title Name Term(Years) Affiliation
1 Advisory member TaiYoo Kim N/A Seoul National University
2 JeongRo Yoon N/A KAIST
3 MinHwa Lee N/A KAIST
4 JeonIl Moon N/A DGIST
5 BongJin Cho N/A Keimyung university
6 GeunWoo Ryu N/A Keimyung university
7 SungSoo Seol N/A Hannam University
8 SunYang Chung N/A Konkuk University
9 ByungKeun Kim N/A Korea University of Technology and Education
10 JooHan Kim N/A National Science Museum
11 Taeho Park N/A Director &Professor of School of Global Innovation and Leadership, San Jose State University
12 MunCho Kim N/A Emeritus Professor of Sociology, Korea University
Title Name Term(Years) Affiliation
1 Registered Director JinHyo Joseph Yun N/A Tenured Principal Researcher, DGIST
2 Registered Director KiSeok Kwon N/A Professor, Public Administration, Hanbat National University
3 Registered Director KyungBae Park N/A Professor, Business Administration, Sangji University
4 Registered Director ChangHwan Shin N/A Professor of Social Welfare, Kyungpook National University
5 Registered Director DooSeok Lee N/A Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
6 Registered Director KyoungHun Kim N/A Researcher of Local Administration Development Institute
7 Registered Director Heungju Ahn N/A Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
8 Registered Director DongKyu Won N/A Chief Researcher, Analysis Division of Industrial Market, KISTI
9 Registered Director SangOk Choi N/A Professor of Public Administration, Korea University
10 Registered Director SangHyun Lee N/A CEO of Sntec, Inc.
11 Registered Director HwanJin Nho N/A Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
12 Registered Director JongIn Choi N/A Professor of Graduate School of Entrepreneurship, Hanbat National University
13 Registered Director KwangHo Jung N/A Professor of Graduate School of Public Administration, Seoul National University
Title Name Term(Years) Affiliation
1 Senior Auditor Eui-Seob Jeong 2018.6.28~2023.12.31 Principal Researcher, KISTI
2 Auditor DaeCheol Kim 2018.6.28~2023.12.31 Professor, Business Administration, HanYang University
Title Name Term(Renewal갱신) Affiliation
1 Senior Vice President & Head of Awards Committee KyungBae Park ~2023.12.31 Professor, Business Administration, Sangji University
2 Vice President & Executive President of SOItmC Taiwan Min-Ren Yan(Taiwan) ~2023.12.31 Faculty Director & Chief Quality Officer at School of Continuing Education of Chinese Culture University
3 Vice President & Executive President of SOItmC Italy Valentina Della Corte(Italy) ~2023.12.31 Full Professor, University of Naples Federico Ⅱ
4 Vice President & Executive President of SOItmC Latvia Natalja Lace(Latvia) ~2023.12.31 Riga Technical University
5 Vice President & Executive President of SOItmC Japan Yuri Sadoi(Japan) ~2023.12.31 Meijo University
6 Vice President & Executive President of SOItmC China Jinxi Wu(China) ~2023.12.31 Tsinghua University
7 Vice President & Head of Awards Committee Glenn S. Banaguas (Philippines) ~2023.12.31 Glenn S. Banaguas (Philippines)
8 Vice President & Head of Open Innovation Index Development & Evaluation Committee DooSeok Lee ~2023.12.31 Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
9 ChangHwan Shin ~2023.12.31 Professor of Social Welfare, Kyungpook National University
10 Tim Minshall (UK) ~2023.12.31 Director of Manufacturing Engineering Tripos (MET), Cambridge University
11 Vice President & Head of Consulting Committee KyoungHun Kim ~2023.12.31 Head of Neo Economy Society Institute, Inc.
12 Penghui LYU (China) ~2023.12.31 Professor of Wuhan University, School of Information Management
13 Vice President & Head of Open Innovation Platform Development Committee Heungju Ahn ~2023.12.31 Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
14 WooSung Jung ~2023.12.31 Professor of Industrial and Management Engineering, POSTECH
15 Robert Huggins (UK) ~2023.12.31 School of Planning and Geography Cardiff University
16 Vice President & Head of Academic Committee Avvari V. Mohan (Malaysia) ~2023.12.31 Professor of University of Nottingham, Business School
17 Vice President ByungJoon Choi ~2023.12.31 CEO of IGSP, Inc. * For the reason that an auditor is not allowed to take a position of executive director simultaneously, after the term as auditor, ByungJoon Choi will be added, as initially commissioned, to Executive Director Committee
18 ByungTae Kim ~2023.12.31 Head of Creative Industry Division, Daegu Gyeongbuk Development Institute * For the reason that an auditor is not allowed to take a position of executive director simultaneously, after the term as auditor, ByungJoon Choi will be added, as initially commis
19 SangOk Choi ~2023.12.31 Professor of Public Administration, Korea University
20 KiSeok Kwon ~2023.12.31 Professor, Public Administration, Hanbat National University
21 SangHyun Lee ~2023.12.31 CEO of Sntec, Inc.
22 HwanJin Nho ~2023.12.31 Professor of School of Basic Science, DGIST
23 JongIn Choi ~2023.12.31 Professor of Graduate School of Entrepreneurship, Hanbat National University
24 KwangHo Jung ~2023.12.31 Professor of Graduate School of Public Administration, Seoul National University
25 JungDong Lee ~2023.12.31 Professor of Technology Management Economics and Policy Program, Seoul National University
26 SHI Lei (China) ~2023.12.31 Professor of School of Environment, Tsinghua University
27 WiChin Song ~2023.12.31 Research Division of Social Technology Innovation, STEPI
28 SangHo Lee ~2023.12.31 Professor of Urban Engineering, Hanbat National University
29 YoungJoo Ko ~2023.12.31 Head of Future Strategies Center, Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology
30 Domingo Ribeiro (Spain) ~2023.12.31 Facultad de Economi´a, University of Valencia
31 Guenter Koch(Germany) ~2023.12.31 Professor, associated with Technical University of Graz, Austria Danube University Humboldt Cosmos Multiversity
32 JungHee Han ~2023.12.31 Professor of Management of TechnologyMBA, Chonnam National University
33 EunNyeong Heo ~2023.12.31 Professor of Energy Resources Engineering, Seoul National University
34 SangCheol Lee ~2023.12.31 Senior Researcher, IT Convergence Division, DGIST
35 Glenn S. Banaguas ~2023.12.31 De La Salle Araneta University
36 HeeSang Lee ~2023.12.31 SungKyunKwan University
37 ChoongJae Lim ~2023.12.31 KeiMyung university
38 Aino Kianto (Finland) ~2023.12.31 Professor of Lappeenranta University of Technology
39 Andreas Braun (Germany) ~2023.12.31 Professor of BES Business School Berlin Potsdam
40 Bettina Von Stamm(Germany) ~2023.12.31 Adjunct Professor, Hult Business School Gastdozent, TUM (Technical University Munich)
41 Blanca C. Garcia (Mexico) ~2023.12.31 Professor of El Colegio de La Frontera Norte (Colef)
42 Giovanni Schiuma (Italy) ~2023.12.31 Professor of Università degli Studi della Basilicata
43 JangHyun Kim ~2023.12.31 Professor of Interaction Science SungKyunKwan University
44 Paola Paoloni (Italy) ~2023.12.31 Professor of Niccolò Cusano University – Rome
45 Stephen McLaughlin (Ireland) ~2023.12.31 Professor of National University of Ireland Maynooth
46 Tan Yigitcanlar (Australia) ~2023.12.31 Professor of Queensland University of Technology
47 Tommi Inkinen (Finland) ~2023.12.31 Professor of University of Helsinki
48 SeungHee Lee ~2023.12.31 Southern Illinois University
49 Xin Yi (Bangladesh) ~2023.12.31 Professor of School of Architecture, Southeast University
50 Dominik F. Schlossstein (Germany) ~2023.12.31 Project Manager at ERGO Versicherungsgruppe AG
Title Name Term(Years) Affiliation
1 Director WooYoung Jung ~2023.12.31 Chief Researcher, IT Convergence Division, DGIST
2 JoonWoo Son ~2023.12.31 Senior Researcher, IT Convergence Division, DGIST
3 Natalja Lace ~2023.12.31 Professor of Riga Technical University
(Latvia)
4 MoonJong Choi ~2023.12.31 Senior Researcher, Wellness Convergence Center, DGIST
5 EuiSeob Jeong ~2023.12.31 Chief Researcher, Seoul Team, KISTI
6 ByungWoon Kim ~2023.12.31 ETRI
7 Director & Head of Consulting Committee YounSeok Park ~2023.12.31 TECHNOVALUE, Inc.
8 Director Yohan Kim ~2023.12.31 Daegu TechnoPark
9 MyungSan Jun ~2023.12.31 SPICUS Service, Inc.
10 SunAh Kim ~2023.12.31 Kumoh National Institute of Technology
11 DongJin Park ~2023.12.31 2ver media, Inc.
12 Pun-Arj Chairatana ~2023.12.31 Noviscape Consulting Group Co., Ltd
13 ChiSoo Ahn ~2023.12.31 Director of Policy and Strategy, KBSI
14 ByungHeon Lee ~2023.12.31 Kwangwoon University
15 SunHi Yoo ~2023.12.31 KISTI
16 Chengli Shu ~2023.12.31 Xi’an Jiaotong University
17 Chia-Liang Hung ~2023.12.31 National Chi Nan University
18 ByeongSun Lee ~2023.12.31 Omning Co., Ltd
19 Ddembe Williams ~2023.12.31 KCA University
20 YongSu Ko ~2023.12.31 KISTEP
21 Deok Soon Yim ~2023.12.31 Korea Institute for Innovation Cluster
22 SangMoon Park ~2023.12.31 Kangwon National University
23 DongHwan Kim ~2023.12.31 ChungAng University
24 Valentina Della Corte ~2023.12.31 University of Naples Federico ?
25 DongWon Sohn ~2023.12.31 Inha University
26 DongWuk Yim ~2023.12.31 Korea National University of Transportation
27 HeeDae Kim ~2023.12.31 Daegu Digital Industry Promotion Agency
28 Francisco Escribano E. Sotos ~2023.12.31 Titular de Universidad
29 Guenter KOCH ~2023.12.31 Humboldt Cosmos Multiversity
30 Yuri Sadoi ~2023.12.31 Meijo University
31 YooJin Han ~2023.12.31 Sookmyung Women’s University
32 HyueSu Ha ~2023.12.31 Kyungpook national university
33 SungSoo Hwang ~2023.12.31 Yeungnam University
34 Ir. Januar Heryanto ~2023.12.31 Universitas Pelita Harapan Surabaya
35 Isabel Pardo Garcia ~2023.12.31 Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha
36 JaeHyun Lee ~2023.12.31 Daegu University
37 Chih-cheng Lo ~2023.12.31 National Changhua University of Education
38 JeongHwan Jeon ~2023.12.31 GyeongSang National University
39 JeongHwan Lee ~2023.12.31 Myongji University
40 JinHan Kim ~2023.12.31 Kumoh national university
41 JongYeon Lim ~2023.12.31 KISTI
42 JungTae Hwang ~2023.12.31 Hallym University
43 Richard Hu ~2023.12.31 University of Canberra
44 JinWon Kang ~2023.12.31 KISTEP
45 Melih Bulu ~2023.12.31 Istanbul Sehir University
46 NamChul Shin ~2023.12.31 Pace University
47 EunHee Kim ~2023.12.31 Chonnam National University
48 TaeWoon Kim ~2023.12.31 Keimyung University
49 TaeHee Kim ~2023.12.31 National Research Foundation of Korea
50 SukJae Jeong ~2023.12.31 KwangWoon University
51 SunYoung Park ~2023.12.31 Konkuk University, Management of Technology
52 SunWoo Kim ~2023.12.31 Science and Technology Policy Institute
53 WonIl Lee ~2023.12.31 Hanbat National University, Business Administration
54 YunBae Kim ~2023.12.31 SungKyunKwan University, Management of Technology
55 ManHyung Cho ~2023.12.31 Hannam University
56 Director& Head of Awards Committee WanJong Joo ~2023.12.31 TAEBAEK, Intellectual Property Law Firm
57 Director YongHan Choi ~2023.12.31 Seoul Education Research & Information Institute
58 JinWoo Im ~2023.12.31 DGIST
59 YoungDuk Kim ~2023.12.31 DGIST
60 TaeSoo Eom ~2023.12.31 Director of Time and Space LAB
61 HoonSik Tak ~2023.12.31 Chairman of Korea Public Marketing Laboratory